Our Staff Team

We employ a committed, caring, and enthusiastic staff team who are the key to our success.  They are all totally focused on the wellbeing of the children in their care, and their loving approach to childcare is evident to anyone visiting our nursery.

All of our staff are in receipt of an enhanced CRB check and the safe guarding, of all children is of utmost importance within the nursery.  All staff are therefore regularly trained in safeguarding and pediatric first aid.

We employ 2 chefs to prepare fresh healthy meals and snacks for the children every day.  Other important members of our team are  our caretaker and cleaner who ensure that the nursery premises are always kept to a high standard of cleanliness.

Baby Room Staff:
(Squirrels)
Toddler room staff:
(Badgers1)
Toddler Room Staff:
(Badgers 2)
Pre School Staff:
(Owls)
Other Staff:
June Watson: Deputy Nursery Manager and Room Leader (NVQ level 3)



Leah Scholes: Deputy room leader (NVQ Level 3)

Elaine Robinson: NVQ Level 3

Alex Greenwood: NVQ Level 3

Natasha Bowker: NVQ Level 3

Michelle Connett: NVQ Level 3

Cath Dalton: NVQ Level 3

Ashleigh Smith: (Lunchtime Cover)
NVQ Level 3
Rachel Evans: Room Leader (NVQ Level 3)

Danielle Smith: (Room Leader)
NVQ Level 3

Natalie Beard:Deputy Room Leader (NVQ Level 3)

Pinky Malonga: NVQ Level 3

Ally Daly: NVQ Level 2

Liz Jones: 1 on 1 Support
Emily Chapman: Room Leader (NVQ Level 3)

Lyndsey Harry: Deputy Room Leader (NVQ Level 3)

Angelica Gonzalez Silva: Deputy room leader
(NVQ Level 3)

Lesley May: BTEC in Childhood Studies

Donna Ward: (NVQ Level 3)

Ann-Marie Burley: NVQ Level 3
Julie Connelly: Room leader (NVQ Level 3)

Beth Maloney: Room leader (NVQ Level 3)

Angela Barret: NVQ level 3

Rochelle - Bonnie Tipler: NVQ Level 3

Nicole Baggaley: NVQ Level 3

Meg


Tamsin Johnson
Nursery Manager and Director.
Pre school Teacher
BA (Hons) Early years Ed and QTS. EYP.

Stacey Mckler
Nursery Manager and Director
Pre school Teacher
BA (Hons) Primary Ed and QTS. EYP

Kate Iddon: Nursery SENCO

Emma Smithies: Cook

Zowie James: Cook

Debbie Williams: Caretaker and Cleaner

Andy Marsh: Cleaner